Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
Group Info Group Founded 7 Years ago Statistics 99 Members
5,557 Pageviews91 Watchers

Berryz Koubou

:music: Saki Shimizu (Captain):
Born: November 22, 1991 (1991-11-22) (age 20)
Musical Acts: Berryz Koubou, ZYX, High-King!, H.P All Stars.
Nicknames: Saki-chan, Sakitan, Saki, Captain

:music: Momoko Tsugunaga (Sub Leader):
Born: March 6, 1992 (1992-03-06) (age 19)
Muscial Acts: Berryz Koubou, ZYX, ZYX-a, H.P All Stars, Buono!
Nicknames: Momo, Momo-chan, Momochi, Pi-chicchi

:music: Chinami Tokunaga:
Born: May 22, 1992 (1992-05-22) (age 19)
Musical acts: Berryz Koubou, ZYX-a,
Nicknames: Tōkuri-na, Chinacchan, Chii-chan, Chii

:music: Maasa Sudou:
Born: July 3, 1992 (1992-07-03) (age 19)
Musical Acts: Berryz Koubou, ZYX-a, H.P All Stars
Nicknames: Rabi-chan, Maa

:music: Miyabi Natsuyaki:
Born: August 25, 1992 (1992-08-25) (age 19)
Musical Acts: Berryz Koubou, Aa!, H.P All Stars, Sexy Otanajan, Buono!
Nicknames: Miya, Miyabi, Miiya

:music: Yurina Kumai:
Born: August 3, 1993 (1993-08-03) (age 18)
Musical Acts: Berryz Koubou, H.P All Stars, Guardians 4, Tanpopo#
Nicknames: Kuma-chan, Kumai-chan, Kumaichō, Yuri, Yurīne

:music: Risako Sugaya:
Born: April 4, 1994 (1994-04-04) (age 17)
Musical Acts: Berryz Koubou, H.P All Stars, Guardians 4, Zoku v-u-den
Nicknames: Orin-chan, Risateii, Rishako, Ri-tan, Risa

:music: Maiha Ishimura (Graduated):
Born: November 20, 1992 (1992-11-20) (age 19)
Musical Acts: Berryz Koubou
Nicknames: Maihacchi, Maihaa-chan

--------:cake:---------
Next Birthday:

--------:star:---------
Newest Single:
27th single, Aa, Yo ga Akeru (August 10th, 2011)

Upcoming Single:
28th single, TBA
--------:star:---------
New Releases:
(TBA)
--------:star:---------

Favourites

Affiliates

:iconworlwidecosplay::iconsuzuki-airi-fans::iconmorningmusumefc:
I am incredibly sorry for the lack of updates from me (although I thank SweetEpiphany a hell of a lot for updating) unfortunately I think it's become apparent that these days it is practically impossible for me to run the club anymore. Due to a huge amount of work at school and my recently discovered chronic illness (CFS) I struggle to keep up with my own account let alone run a group too. Because of these reasons I have decided to leave the group. SweetEpiphany, I leave the group to you, feel free to contact me if there are any problems and what not, and feel free to run the group any way you want to. I imagine once I leave the group properly (like on dA, if that makes sense ^^;) that all the control will go to you. I've rest the admin rules so you can run the group the way you want. :)

Once again, sorry guys and goodbye. :)
-Luna-Rox
More Journal Entries

Admins

Founder


:iconsweetepiphany:

Deviants

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconhikazeprincess:
HikazePrincess Featured By Owner Aug 12, 2015  Hobbyist General Artist
do you anyone who could maybe help me with a berryz koubou cosplay?
the earrings may prove difficult
Reply
:iconhoneyhoneymiku:
HoneyHoneyMiku Featured By Owner Jul 17, 2014  Hobbyist General Artist
Wahhh I want to join! ( ; 7 ; ) It says that you're not accepting right now though... </3
Reply
:iconkaitowaii:
Kaitowaii Featured By Owner Apr 30, 2012
Wanna Joiiin!! love Berrikyuu!
Reply
:icon0angelaum0:
0Angelaum0 Featured By Owner Apr 2, 2012  Student Digital Artist
I Want To join >o<
Reply
:iconsweetepiphany:
SweetEpiphany Featured By Owner Apr 20, 2012  Hobbyist General Artist
You can join!
Reply
:icon0angelaum0:
0Angelaum0 Featured By Owner Apr 20, 2012  Student Digital Artist
I Can't Join T^T
Reply
:iconlittlefaerish:
littlefaerish Featured By Owner Feb 26, 2011
can i join?i'm also a fan of Berryz Koubou .. and would you mind to look at my gallery, there are some of my Risako wallpaper creations .. Thank You ..
Reply
:iconsweetepiphany:
SweetEpiphany Featured By Owner Mar 1, 2011  Hobbyist General Artist
Of course you can join! ^-^ I really like your work & that Risako wallpaper is really beautiful.
Reply
:iconlittlefaerish:
littlefaerish Featured By Owner Mar 2, 2011
hehe thank you ^^
Reply
:iconkaoridesu:
KaoriDesu Featured By Owner Sep 16, 2010
Affiliate with :iconnewsfangroup: ? (^w^)y
Reply
Add a Comment: